Philadelphia University + Thomas Jefferson University

Residents

Current Residents

F

G

M

S

W

Alumni

Kamila Nowak Choi - 2013 - 2017 - Radiation Oncology Affiliates of Maryland

Hyun Kim - 2013 - 2017 - Barnes Jewish Hospital 

Tu Dan - 2012 - 2016 - University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center 

Joshua Palmer - 2012 - 2016 - The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center

Harriet Eldredge-Hindy - 2011 - 2015 - Private Practice Massachusetts

Kosj Yamoah - 2011 - 2015 - Moffitt Cancer Center & Research 

Joshua Siglin - 2010 - 2014 - University of Pittsburgh

Matthew Witek - 2010 - 2014 - University of Wisconsin

Colin Champ - 2009 - 2013 - University of Pittsburgh

Mark Mishra - 2009 - 2013 - University of Maryland

Nitin Ohri - 2008 - 2012 - Albert Einstein College of Medicine

Xinglei Shen - 2008 - 2012 - University of Kansas

Robert Den - 2007 - 2011 - Sidney Kimmel Medical College at Thomas Jefferson University

Evan Wuthrick - 2007 - 2011 - The Ohio State University

Shannon Fogh - 2006 - 2010 - University of California, San Francisco

Michal Whiton - 2006 - 2010 - Skagit Valley Regional Hospital

Gregory Kubicek - 2007- 2009 - Cooper Medical School of Rowan University

Ruben Fragoso - 2005 - 2009 - University of California, Davis

Timothy Showalter - 2005 - 2009 - University of Virginia

Gregory Russo - 2004 - 2008 - Dartmouth Hitchcock Radiation Oncology

Aradhana Krushal - 2003 -2007 - Center for Cancer Research, National Institutes of Health

Catherine Kim - 2003 -2007 - Virtua Hospital

Mary Frances McAleer - 2002 - 2006

Igor Poltinnikov - 2002 - 2006

Gabriella Wernicke - 2001 - 2005

Tracy McElveen - 2001 - 2005

Lisa Febles-Henson - 2001 - 2005

Luba Scally - 2004 - 2005 (Fellow)

Heather Lee - 2000 - 2004

Christopher Chen - 1999 - 2003

Vera Nigrin - 1998 - 2002 (Neuro-Oncology Fellow)

Sywester J .Dziuba - 1998 - 2002

Deborah Ann Butzbach - 1998 - 2002

Samuel Hughes - 1997 - 2001

Sunjay Shah - 1997 - 1997 (Neuro-Oncology Fellow)

Richard Hudes - 1996 - 2000

Dwight Heron - 1996 - 2000

Courtney Coke - 1996 - 1997 (Neuro-Oncology Fellow)

Eric Gressen - 1995 - 1999

Ruth Massuda - 1995 - 1996

Steven Di Biase - 1995 - 1999

Shari Rudoler - 1995 - 1996 (Neuro-Oncology Fellow)

Lawrence Minarik - 1994 -

Tony Lee - 1994 - 1998

Mark Ono - 1993 - 1997

David Suh - 1993 - 1997

Shimett Williamson - 1994 - 1996

Kirah Mehta - 1992 - 1994

Vasudha Lingareddy - 1992 - 1996

James Stevens - 1991 - 1995

Desiree Doncals - 1991 - 1995

Et-Tsu Chen - 1991 - 1994

Neelofur Ahmad - 1991 - 1993

Marc Rudoltz - 1990 - 1994

Jack Sandford - 1990 - 1994

Douglas Miller - 1990 - 1990

Kenneth Zeitzer - 1989 - 1993

Mark Alden - 1989 - 1993

Christine Birchansky - 1988

William Regine - 1988 - 1992

Robert Tobin - 1987 - 1991

Danny Lee Curtis - 1987 - 1990

Abne Hasan - 1987 - 1990

Judith Lightsey - 1986 - 1990

Parvesh Kumar - 1986 - 1989

James Lamer - 1986 - 1989

Thomas Canty - 1985 - 1989

William Grizos - 1985 - 1987, 1987 - 1988 (Fellow)

Gregg Dickerson - 1984 - 1988

Richard Yelovich - 1984 - 1986, 1987 (Fellow)

Lawrence Dardick - 1983 - 1987

Lydia Komarnicky - 1983 - 1986, 1986 (Fellow)

Merrill Solan - 1983 - 1986

Marcia Gooberman - 1982 - 1985

Joseph Lanzillo - 1982 - 1986

Lawrence Solin - 1981 - 1982

David Nagel - 1981 - 1982

Victor Onufrey - 1981 - 1984

Beatrice Bloom - 1981 - 1984

Albert Scariato - 1980 - 1982

Allen Shaiman - 1980 - 1982

Jeffrey Wenger - 1979 - 1981, 1982 - 1984

Douglas Colkitt - 1979 - 1983

David Moylan - 1979 - 1982

Richard Whittingdon - 1979 - 1981

William Steinberg - 1978 - 1979

Lawrence Coia - 1978 - 1982

Jerome Derdel - 1979 - 1982

Gary Fisher - 1977 - 1980

Nalini Mehta - 1977

Hyesook Chang - 1977 - 1980

Corrine Devereus - 1976

David Ross - 1976 - 1978

Tri Nguyen - 1976 - 1979

John McDay - 1977 - 1980

Joseph Scogna - 1976 - 1977

Bruce Borgelt - 1975 - 1979

Reva Oren - 1975 - 1977

Cornelius Turalba - 1974 - 1977, 1977 - 1978 (Fellow)

Elida Rouby - 1974 - 1977, 1977 - 1978 (Fellow)

Harry Katz - 1974 - 1977

Philip Harber - 1974 - 1975

Isaac Vaisman - 1973 - 1976

William Sieper - 1973 - 1976, 1976 - 1977 (Nuclear Medicine Resident)

Robert Lustig - 1973 - 1976

Donald Tilton - 1972 - 1974

Alan Cohler - 1972 - 1975

Chan K. Chung - 1972 - 1975

Alexander Haas - 1972 - 1973 (Fellow)

Robert Fishburn - 1971 - 1974

Ralph Dobelbower - 1971 - 1974

John Clement - 1971 - 1974

Alvaro Vallejo - 1971 - 1973 (Fellow)

Elio Viera - 1971 - 1972 (Fellow)

Chaiyaport Pichetshote - 1970 - 1971

Chan Park - 1968 - 1969 (Nuclear Medicine)

Paul DeMare - 1968 - 1971

Juliana Simmons - 1967 - 1969

Sucha Asbell - 1967 - 1971

Joseph Stella - 1966 - 1969

Stanley Harris -

Cornelia Dettmer -1966 - 1969

Walter Gunn - 1962 - 1964

Carl Mansfield - 1960 - 1963, 1964 - 1966 (Fellow)

 

2016 Alumni Group Photo
Adam Dicker, MD, PhD

Letter from
Adam Dicker,
MD, PhD, FASTRO

Professor of Radiation Oncology and Pharmacology & Experimental Therapeutics

Senior Vice President and Chair, Enterprise Radiation Oncology

 

Robert Den, MD

Robert Den, MD
Residency Program Director

Marlene Folino
Residency Program Coordinator

Department of
Radiation Oncology

111 South 11th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107


In The News

Read More